Estimated Value: $163,203 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,755
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 E Horseshoe Ave, Upton, KY 42784 and is currently estimated at $224,051, approximately $127 per square foot. 90 E Horseshoe Ave is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, East Hardin Middle School, and Central Hardin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Stephen D Hawke
Bought by
Adams Jayne and Adams Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Outstanding Balance
$800,613
Interest Rate
3.94%
Estimated Equity
-$576,562
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Jayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Jayne | $960,000 | |
| Closed | Adams Jayne | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677 | $101,900 | $8,900 | $93,000 |
| 2024 | $697 | $101,900 | $8,900 | $93,000 |
| 2023 | $1,193 | $101,900 | $8,900 | $93,000 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $101,900 | $8,900 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $94,900 | $8,900 | $86,000 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $94,900 | $8,900 | $86,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $94,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $94,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map