90 E Mapledale Ave Akron, OH 44301
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $111,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 E Mapledale Ave, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $106,897, approximately $86 per square foot. 90 E Mapledale Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including McEbright Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Oconnor Wendy L and Shelley Burch Shelley
Bought by
Ocnnor David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Oconnor Wendy L
Bought by
Oconnor David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Alkazaz Mohamad and Alkazaz Melissa D
Bought by
Oconnor Wendy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,665
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocnnor David | $70,158 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Oconnor David | $70,158 | Chicago Title | |
| Oconnor Wendy L | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oconnor Wendy L | $78,665 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $29,026 | $7,004 | $22,022 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $29,026 | $7,004 | $22,022 |
| 2023 | $1,620 | $29,026 | $7,004 | $22,022 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $18,218 | $4,323 | $13,895 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $17,613 | $4,323 | $13,290 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $17,610 | $4,320 | $13,290 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $16,580 | $4,810 | $11,770 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $16,580 | $4,810 | $11,770 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $16,580 | $4,810 | $11,770 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $19,450 | $5,650 | $13,800 |
| 2015 | $1,753 | $19,450 | $5,650 | $13,800 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $19,450 | $5,650 | $13,800 |
| 2013 | $1,575 | $21,840 | $5,650 | $16,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map