90 E Skyview Ct Shelton, WA 98584
Estimated Value: $467,290 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 E Skyview Ct, Shelton, WA 98584 and is currently estimated at $534,823, approximately $356 per square foot. 90 E Skyview Ct is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School, Pioneer Intermediate/Middle School, and Abba's Garden Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Mason Tim R and Mason Timothy R
Bought by
Mason Timothy R and Mason Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,916
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Mason Teri L and Mason Tim R
Bought by
Mason Tim R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,387
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Timothy R | -- | Servicelink | |
| Mason Timothy R | -- | Servicelink | |
| Mason Tim R | -- | First American Title | |
| Mason Tim R | $215,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason Timothy R | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Mason Timothy R | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Mason Tim R | $219,387 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,729 | $353,100 | $48,610 | $304,490 |
| 2023 | $2,729 | $330,120 | $45,010 | $285,110 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $239,225 | $36,295 | $202,930 |
| 2021 | $2,990 | $239,225 | $36,295 | $202,930 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $286,710 | $35,585 | $251,125 |
| 2018 | $2,336 | $204,685 | $31,985 | $172,700 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $204,685 | $31,985 | $172,700 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $200,090 | $30,240 | $169,850 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $195,440 | $29,295 | $166,145 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,320 | $29,925 | $169,395 |
| 2013 | -- | $196,380 | $28,350 | $168,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map