90 Edwards Place Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $681,202 - $823,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,008
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Edwards Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $752,101, approximately $374 per square foot. 90 Edwards Place is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hamza Academy, Cheder at the Ohel, and Martin De Porres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Tietje Diedrich
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Ruppmann Edmund
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2006
Sold by
Ruppmann Edmund
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2002
Sold by
Tietje Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $435,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,387 | $529 | $171 | $358 |
| 2024 | $986 | $402 | $171 | $231 |
| 2023 | $2,831 | $402 | $171 | $231 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $402 | $171 | $231 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $409 | $174 | $235 |
| 2020 | $797 | $484 | $420 | $64 |
| 2019 | $3,233 | $518 | $422 | $96 |