90 Everett St Unit 2 Arlington, MA 02474
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $896,000 - $1,008,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Everett St Unit 2, Arlington, MA 02474 and is currently estimated at $960,436, approximately $490 per square foot. 90 Everett St Unit 2 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Thompson School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Peavey Suzanne D and Peavey Justin S
Bought by
Mazzola Jean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazzola Jean M | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,429 | $782,600 | $0 | $782,600 |
| 2024 | $8,077 | $762,700 | $0 | $762,700 |
| 2023 | $8,257 | $736,600 | $0 | $736,600 |
| 2022 | $8,174 | $715,800 | $0 | $715,800 |
| 2021 | $7,881 | $695,000 | $0 | $695,000 |
| 2020 | $7,572 | $684,600 | $0 | $684,600 |
| 2018 | $6,517 | $537,300 | $0 | $537,300 |
| 2017 | $6,158 | $490,300 | $0 | $490,300 |