Estimated Value: $174,000 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,694
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Fredricksburg Rd, Boyce, LA 71409 and is currently estimated at $202,333, approximately $119 per square foot. 90 Fredricksburg Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Jerry R
Bought by
Johnson Jerry Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Ryland Rebel G and Ryland Katherine H
Bought by
Johnson Jerry R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jerry Ray | $535 | None Available | |
| Johnson Jerry R | $104 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $8,100 | $600 | $7,500 |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $8,844 | $500 | $8,344 |
| 2023 | $954 | $7,300 | $500 | $6,800 |
| 2022 | $961 | $7,300 | $500 | $6,800 |
| 2021 | $840 | $7,300 | $500 | $6,800 |
| 2020 | $840 | $7,300 | $500 | $6,800 |
| 2019 | $794 | $6,900 | $500 | $6,400 |
| 2018 | $758 | $6,900 | $500 | $6,400 |
| 2017 | $762 | $6,900 | $500 | $6,400 |
| 2016 | $765 | $6,900 | $500 | $6,400 |
| 2015 | $720 | $6,490 | $495 | $5,995 |
| 2014 | $723 | $6,490 | $495 | $5,995 |
| 2013 | $730 | $6,490 | $495 | $5,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map