90 Goslin Loop Cascade, ID 83611
Estimated Value: $887,000 - $1,271,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Goslin Loop, Cascade, ID 83611 and is currently estimated at $1,139,903, approximately $483 per square foot. 90 Goslin Loop is a home located in Valley County with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School and Cascade Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Heideman Ronald Dean and Ruggiero Victoria Faith
Bought by
Heideman Ronald Dean and Ruggiero Victoria Faith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Poulin Poulin Marcia L Marcia L
Bought by
Heldeman Ronald Dean and Ruggiero Victoria Faith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heideman Ronald Dean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heldeman Ronald Dean | -- | First American Title Mccall |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $1,071,308 | $94,207 | $977,101 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $1,002,427 | $163,478 | $838,949 |
| 2022 | $577 | $137,178 | $137,178 | $0 |
| 2021 | $301 | $75,077 | $75,077 | $0 |
| 2020 | $343 | $72,952 | $72,952 | $0 |
| 2019 | $407 | $78,646 | $78,646 | $0 |
| 2018 | $302 | $56,298 | $56,298 | $0 |
| 2017 | $304 | $58,302 | $58,302 | $0 |
| 2016 | $316 | $58,302 | $58,302 | $0 |
| 2015 | $153 | $58,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map