Seller's Agent in 2012
Jill Wolowitz
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(203) 733-2198
20 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $1,384,000
This One Has It All! Restored & Updt To Perfection. Superb Architectural Detail. Today's Amenities W Loads Of Charm & Character. Stunning 3+ Acr W Ingr Pool, Guest Cottage & Openmeadows. Amazing Compound! 6 Garage Bays. Ca. Custom Design.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. License #REB.0750082 Listed on: 10/05/2011
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1848
Lot Details
3.38 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Craig D | $741,125 | -- | |
| Marshall Craig D | $741,125 | -- | |
| Hunter Arthur M | $468,000 | -- | |
| Hunter Arthur M | $468,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunter Arthur M | $305,153 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Arthur M | $194,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Arthur M | $374,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Sold | $741,125 | -15.7% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2012 05/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2011 10/05/11 | For Sale | $879,000 | -- | $252 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,925 | $658,500 | $97,050 | $561,450 |
| 2024 | $17,760 | $658,500 | $97,050 | $561,450 |
| 2023 | $17,279 | $658,500 | $97,050 | $561,450 |
| 2022 | $15,061 | $434,400 | $89,810 | $344,590 |
| 2021 | $15,052 | $434,400 | $89,810 | $344,590 |
| 2020 | $15,100 | $434,400 | $89,810 | $344,590 |
| 2019 | $14,253 | $409,910 | $89,810 | $320,100 |
| 2018 | $14,035 | $409,910 | $89,810 | $320,100 |
| 2017 | $12,714 | $375,370 | $93,660 | $281,710 |
| 2016 | $12,612 | $375,370 | $93,660 | $281,710 |
| 2015 | $12,413 | $375,370 | $93,660 | $281,710 |
| 2014 | $12,504 | $375,370 | $93,660 | $281,710 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jill Wolowitz
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(203) 733-2198
20 in this area
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Connie Widmann
William Raveis Real Estate
(203) 856-6491
146 in this area
215 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 98516866
APN: NEWT-000048-000007-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.