90 Greenridge Dr Decatur, IL 62526
Northland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Greenridge Dr, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $156,085, approximately $130 per square foot. 90 Greenridge Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Our Lady of Lourdes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,284 | $54,391 | $8,139 | $46,252 |
| 2023 | $3,928 | $50,001 | $7,482 | $42,519 |
| 2022 | $3,655 | $46,375 | $6,940 | $39,435 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $41,945 | $6,489 | $35,456 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $41,078 | $6,355 | $34,723 |
| 2019 | $3,208 | $41,078 | $6,355 | $34,723 |
| 2018 | $3,199 | $41,371 | $6,400 | $34,971 |
| 2017 | $3,216 | $41,601 | $6,435 | $35,166 |
| 2016 | $3,250 | $41,701 | $6,450 | $35,251 |
| 2015 | $3,090 | $41,207 | $6,374 | $34,833 |
| 2014 | $2,841 | $41,207 | $6,374 | $34,833 |
| 2013 | $2,831 | $41,207 | $6,374 | $34,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map