$479,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,830/month

Total Views 3,183
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,092 Sq Ft
$439 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This move-in ready home checks all the boxes!!! 3 bedroom Cape located in the Weweantic Shores area! This home offers the convenience of a first floor bedroom and full bath for flexible living space, one level living, guests or home office! Recent updates include roof, plumbing, all freshly painted and gleaming hardwood floors! The layout features bright living space and well proportioned bedrooms. A spacious level backyard provides a private outdoor space with brick patio ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently situated near local amenities, water access, and major routes. Pride of ownership shows throughout this well cared for home!

Listing Agent

Jennifer Curran

eXp Realty Listed on: 05/04/2026

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,211

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,092 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Flooring

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry
  • Sump Pump
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 4 Car Parking Spaces
  • Driveway
  • Paved Parking
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Bulkhead
  • Patio
  • Porch

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:00059 B:000 L:0W226,1181823

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,211

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Laundry Features: In Basement, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Sump Pump
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1092
  • Living Area: 1092
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AC0342

• Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront Features: Lake/Pond, 1/10 to 3/10 To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Gas Dryer
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Golf, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship, Marina, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:00059 B:000 L:0W226,1181823
  • Zoning: res
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3211

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,211 $308,200 $104,800 $203,400
2024 $3,288 $292,800 $80,300 $212,500
2023 $2,889 $259,200 $73,000 $186,200
2022 $2,889 $219,200 $73,000 $146,200
2021 $2,854 $212,200 $73,000 $139,200
2020 $2,720 $205,100 $73,000 $132,100
2019 $2,476 $186,300 $66,000 $120,300
2018 $2,297 $168,500 $66,000 $102,500
2017 $2,207 $164,100 $66,000 $98,100
2016 $2,082 $153,900 $62,500 $91,400
2015 $2,011 $153,900 $62,500 $91,400
2014 $1,958 $152,400 $59,400 $93,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $479,900 +77.8% $439 / Sq Ft
02/21/2020 02/21/20 Sold $269,900 0.0% $247 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/01/2019 12/01/19 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2019 11/18/19 For Sale $269,900 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $269,900 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $269,900 None Available
Deed -- --
Deed $213,000 --
Deed $213,000 --
Foreclosure Deed $228,410 --
Foreclosure Deed $228,410 --
Deed $133,000 --
Deed $133,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $269,900 VA
Closed $269,900 VA
Previous Owner $197,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Jennifer Curran

eXp Realty

(508) 290-7129

Section Image

With over 25 years of real estate expertise, Jennifer is recognized for her exceptional professionalism and results driven approach in the South Shore and Cape Cod markets. Specializing in rsidential and commercial sales, Jennifer combinesmarket insight, strategic marketing, and concierge-level serviceto deliver and elevated experience for every client. Her dedication, discrection, and deep knowledge ensureseamless transcations and outstanding results.