90 Hunt Dr Jericho, NY 11753
Estimated Value: $1,087,762 - $1,250,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Hunt Dr, Jericho, NY 11753 and is currently estimated at $1,168,881, approximately $498 per square foot. 90 Hunt Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Jericho Middle School, Jericho Senior High School, and Westbury Friends School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Saltzer Jeffrey
Bought by
Strauss Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Siegel Bernard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strauss Stephen | $800,000 | -- | |
| -- | $720,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,412 | $713 | $340 | $373 |
| 2024 | $5,306 | $714 | $340 | $374 |
| 2023 | $18,778 | $812 | $387 | $425 |
| 2022 | $18,778 | $862 | $411 | $451 |
| 2021 | $20,327 | $850 | $375 | $475 |