RENTED APR 14, 2026

90 Innis Ave Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

Estimated Value: $398,000 - $458,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,092 Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2021

Last sale price $337,600 $309 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,231 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

Colonial Charm in the Arlington School District & loaded with sunshine!! This two bedroom apartment features a stunning 15'x13' screened in porch, which has a treehouse feel, overlooks a large and lush backyard. Beautiful on a warm summer night! Spacious living room with 10' ceilings, arched bay window & electric fireplace all surrounded with gorgeous crown molding. Open kitchen includes stove, dishwasher, large sink, plenty of cabinet space and a new, stainless steel double door refrigerator. A charming dining area has south & west facing windows for constant sunlight shining in! The large master bedroom has high ceilings, brand new flooring, and a large closet. There's also a quiet and tranquil second bedroom with hardwood floors.The backyard has a garden bed and firepit great for entertaining!! This first floor apartment has access to 400 square feet of extra basement space for the tenant's general use.The yard also has access to store a small boat or ATV with landlord's consent. Minutes from the Poughkeepsie train station, Vassar College, Main Street shops and eateries, The Mid Hudson Civic Center and Bardavon Theater.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Stephen Morgan

Exit Realty Connections Brokerage Phone: 845-298-6034 License #10401312704 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1890 | Remodeled in 1955

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • East Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,092 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Dryer

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: No smoking anywhere on the property.
  • Rent includes water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 34689-6162-19-658078-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1890 | Remodeled in 1955

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Available Date: 2026-05-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Multi Family
  • Property Condition: Actual
  • Levels: One
  • Exclusions: No smoking anywhere on the property.
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Year Built Effective: 1955
  • Attribution Contact: 845-298-6034
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 2450.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Rented
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 2.24359
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 2.24359
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1092.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 0.96761
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Renovated: 1955

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Living Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Stories: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1092
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Patio and Porch Features: Porch, Screened

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Lagrange Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454
  • Parcel Number: 34689-6162-19-658078-0000

Listed on
Jul 15, 2021
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold Price
$2,450
Current Estimated Value
$433,038

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$430,588
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.20%
Original Mortgage
$286,960
Outstanding Balance
$255,812
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$177,226

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2014
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.24%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kim Jina $338,000 None Available
Foley Brendan $225,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kim Jina $286,960
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Rented $2,450 0.0% --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Rent $2,450 +2.1% --
11/10/2022 11/10/22 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
10/21/2022 10/21/22 For Rent $2,400 -2.0% --
07/20/2021 07/20/21 Rented $2,450 0.0% --
07/18/2021 07/18/21 Price Changed $2,450 +4.3% $2 / Sq Ft
07/15/2021 07/15/21 For Rent $2,350 0.0% --
06/21/2021 06/21/21 Sold $337,600 +12.5% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2021 04/08/21 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2021 03/29/21 For Sale $300,000 +33.3% $148 / Sq Ft
10/09/2014 10/09/14 Sold $225,000 -4.2% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/09/2014 10/09/14 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2014 03/06/14 For Sale $234,900 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,046 $324,000 $66,300 $257,700
2024 $11,046 $324,000 $66,300 $257,700
2023 $13,748 $324,000 $66,300 $257,700
2022 $13,063 $279,000 $60,200 $218,800
2021 $13,602 $265,500 $60,200 $205,300
2020 $9,880 $248,000 $60,200 $187,800
2019 $9,831 $248,000 $60,200 $187,800
2018 $8,569 $206,000 $60,200 $145,800
2017 $8,521 $206,000 $60,200 $145,800
2016 $9,200 $207,000 $60,200 $146,800
2015 -- $234,500 $63,500 $171,000
2014 -- $237,500 $63,500 $174,000

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 980175

OneKey® MLS

APN: 134689-6162-19-658078-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.