NOT LISTED FOR SALE

90 Kennon Dr Cataula, GA 31804

Estimated Value: $210,000 - $269,610

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,594 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2024

Last sale price $222,750 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,472 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2024

This charming 1,594-square-foot single-family home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Located at 90 Kennon Dr, Cataula, GA 31804, it offers a well-maintained structure with a durable metal roof, updated windows, some newer appliances, and refreshed flooring. With a little love and modern updates, this property has the potential to become a true gem in Harris County.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Verronica Smith

Lokation Real Estate License #0000127213 Listed on: 09/27/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,331

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 1.12 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,594 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 004800660000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,331

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

1.12 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Levels Stories: One
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Other
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 1594.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Carport Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Carport

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Kitchen
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Electric: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Woodbine

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.1200
  • Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 004800660000
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1331.00
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2024
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Underwood Welton E
Bought by
Skumautz Jeremy Scott and Skumautz Ashley Kay
Seller's Agent
Verronica Smith
Lokation Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Verronica Smith
Lokation Real Estate
List Price
$213,750
Sold Price
$222,750
Premium/Discount to List
$9,000
4.21%
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$240,653

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,903
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.48%
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,504
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,149

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Skumautz Jeremy Scott $222,750 --
Underwood Welton E Jr And $97,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Skumautz Jeremy Scott $225,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/22/2024 11/22/24 Sold $222,750 +4.2% $140 / Sq Ft
10/15/2024 10/15/24 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2024 09/27/24 For Sale $213,750 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: East Alabama Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,252 $89,706 $8,000 $81,706
2024 $2,093 $76,852 $8,000 $68,852
2023 $1,792 $65,556 $8,000 $57,556
2022 $1,561 $56,857 $8,000 $48,857
2021 $1,551 $54,567 $8,000 $46,567
2020 $1,420 $49,834 $8,000 $41,834
2019 $1,370 $49,834 $8,000 $41,834
2018 $1,398 $49,834 $8,000 $41,834
2017 $1,398 $49,834 $8,000 $41,834
2016 $1,292 $50,185 $8,000 $42,185
2015 $1,295 $50,185 $8,000 $42,185
2014 $1,297 $50,185 $8,000 $42,185
2013 -- $50,185 $8,000 $42,185
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: East Alabama Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: E99302

APN: 048-066

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.