M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mark Balestracci
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $749,806 - $898,000
Looking for something different? Look no further! Stunning, Well Designed 4BR Custom Cape located in a cul-de-sac neighborhood and loaded w/ extras: *Gourmet Kitchen w/ Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Appl, Breakfast Bar & Custom Center Island. *Gorgeous Maple Flrs. * Oversized Fam Rm w/ Brick FP & Cath Ceiling. *Master Suite w/ Walk-in Closet & Luxury Bath. *1st Flr Laundry Rm. * Central A/C. *Lawn Irrigation System & Prof. Landscaping. *Farmers Porch. The list is endless!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Balestracci
Lamacchia Realty, Inc. Listed on: 04/09/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2002
Lot Details
1.13 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cundiff Michelle M | -- | None Available | |
| Cundiff Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Cundiff William | $440,000 | -- | |
| Cundiff William | $440,000 | -- | |
| Bradshaw Aaron | -- | -- | |
| Bradshaw Katherine | $502,800 | -- | |
| Bradshaw Aaron S | -- | -- | |
| Bradshaw Katherine M | $502,800 | -- | |
| Connolly Janice | $494,900 | -- | |
| Connolly Janice | $494,900 | -- | |
| Nighan Warren | $450,000 | -- | |
| Parquet William | $430,658 | -- | |
| Bradshaw Aaron S | -- | -- | |
| Connolly Janice C | $494,900 | -- | |
| Nighan Warren | $450,000 | -- | |
| Parquet William | $430,658 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cundiff Michelle | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cundiff William | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | Sold | $440,000 | -2.2% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2012 04/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2012 04/09/12 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,597 | $684,500 | $183,000 | $501,500 |
| 2024 | $8,097 | $629,600 | $167,100 | $462,500 |
| 2023 | $7,800 | $597,700 | $159,100 | $438,600 |
| 2022 | $7,783 | $552,800 | $138,600 | $414,200 |
| 2021 | $7,483 | $519,300 | $138,600 | $380,700 |
| 2020 | $7,303 | $513,600 | $138,600 | $375,000 |
| 2019 | $7,138 | $502,300 | $138,600 | $363,700 |
| 2018 | $7,012 | $486,600 | $143,900 | $342,700 |
| 2017 | $6,793 | $473,700 | $143,900 | $329,800 |
| 2016 | $6,623 | $463,500 | $153,300 | $310,200 |
| 2015 | $6,353 | $445,800 | $147,400 | $298,400 |
| 2014 | $6,326 | $431,500 | $143,000 | $288,500 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mark Balestracci
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Suzanne Ranieri
Coldwell Banker Realty - Franklin
(508) 320-3596
44 in this area
113 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71363700
APN: BELL-000078-000053-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.