90 Lebaron St Fall River, MA 02720
Highlands-Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Lebaron St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $483,524, approximately $200 per square foot. 90 Lebaron St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Spencer Borden Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Oliveira Abel D and Oliveira Mary J
Bought by
Abel & M Jo Oliveira Irt and Oliveira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1989
Sold by
Thorpe Belmira
Bought by
Oliveira Abel D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abel & M Jo Oliveira Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Abel & M Jo Oliveira Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Oliveira Abel D | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oliveira Abel D | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliveira Abel D | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,637 | $405,000 | $136,200 | $268,800 |
| 2024 | $4,252 | $370,100 | $131,000 | $239,100 |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $317,000 | $117,600 | $199,400 |
| 2022 | $3,541 | $280,600 | $108,900 | $171,700 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $276,100 | $102,800 | $173,300 |
| 2020 | $3,789 | $262,200 | $99,000 | $163,200 |
| 2019 | $3,823 | $262,200 | $99,000 | $163,200 |
| 2018 | $3,658 | $250,200 | $99,000 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $3,430 | $245,000 | $99,000 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $3,117 | $228,700 | $99,000 | $129,700 |
| 2015 | $2,956 | $226,000 | $92,600 | $133,400 |
| 2014 | $2,843 | $226,000 | $92,600 | $133,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map