90 Liberty Rd Tappan, NY 10983
Estimated Value: $820,072 - $866,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Liberty Rd, Tappan, NY 10983 and is currently estimated at $843,268, approximately $334 per square foot. 90 Liberty Rd is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including William O Schaefer Elementary School, Cottage Lane Elementary School, and South Orangetown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Hurley Vincent Dep and Villa Paul
Bought by
Tello Victor Manuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tello Victor Manuel | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $6,744 | $247,800 | $57,600 | $190,200 |
| 2021 | $15,352 | $247,800 | $57,600 | $190,200 |
| 2020 | $15,474 | $247,800 | $57,600 | $190,200 |
| 2019 | $6,188 | $247,800 | $57,600 | $190,200 |
| 2018 | $14,513 | $247,800 | $57,600 | $190,200 |
| 2017 | $14,024 | $247,800 | $57,600 | $190,200 |
| 2016 | $13,834 | $247,800 | $57,600 | $190,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $247,800 | $57,600 | $190,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,800 | $57,600 | $190,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map