90 Littlefield Rd Hampton, CT 06247
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
906
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Littlefield Rd, Hampton, CT 06247 and is currently estimated at $283,614, approximately $313 per square foot. 90 Littlefield Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Scotland Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Poulin Normand and Poulin Pamela J
Bought by
Annalise Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Gendreau Allan W and Johnson Patricia A
Bought by
Poulin Normand G and Poulin Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,800
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annalise Realty Llc | $150,170 | None Available | |
| Poulin Normand G | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Poulin Normand G | $123,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Poulin Normand G | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poulin Normand G | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,944 | $157,290 | $30,660 | $126,630 |
| 2024 | $4,679 | $157,290 | $30,660 | $126,630 |
| 2023 | $4,312 | $107,800 | $30,700 | $77,100 |
| 2022 | $4,204 | $107,800 | $30,700 | $77,100 |
| 2021 | $4,204 | $107,800 | $30,700 | $77,100 |
| 2020 | $4,598 | $107,800 | $30,800 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $4,598 | $107,800 | $30,800 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $4,192 | $106,320 | $44,160 | $62,160 |
| 2017 | $4,112 | $106,320 | $44,160 | $62,160 |
| 2016 | $4,112 | $106,320 | $44,160 | $62,160 |
| 2015 | $3,801 | $106,320 | $44,160 | $62,160 |
| 2014 | $3,721 | $106,320 | $44,160 | $62,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map