90 Locust Ave Worcester, MA 01604
Lake Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,978 - $481,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,747
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Locust Ave, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $448,745, approximately $256 per square foot. 90 Locust Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Lake View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Gazal Arthur S and Ricciard-Gazal Linda A
Bought by
Gazal Rt and Gazal Arthur S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gazal Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,826 | $365,900 | $118,300 | $247,600 |
| 2024 | $4,745 | $345,100 | $118,300 | $226,800 |
| 2023 | $4,541 | $316,700 | $102,900 | $213,800 |
| 2022 | $4,169 | $274,100 | $82,300 | $191,800 |
| 2021 | $4,031 | $247,600 | $65,900 | $181,700 |
| 2020 | $3,920 | $230,600 | $65,900 | $164,700 |
| 2019 | $3,773 | $209,600 | $59,300 | $150,300 |
| 2018 | $3,763 | $199,000 | $59,300 | $139,700 |
| 2017 | $3,629 | $188,800 | $59,300 | $129,500 |
| 2016 | $3,599 | $174,600 | $43,300 | $131,300 |
| 2015 | $3,504 | $174,600 | $43,300 | $131,300 |
| 2014 | $3,412 | $174,600 | $43,300 | $131,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map