90 Main St Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,956
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Main St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $788,956, approximately $296 per square foot. 90 Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Santini Peter B
Bought by
Santini Peter Bernard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Puopolo Rt
Bought by
Santini Peter B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santini Peter Bernard | -- | -- | |
| Santini Peter B | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santini Peter B | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santini Peter B | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santini Peter B | $206,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $725,500 | $204,200 | $521,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $670,500 | $190,300 | $480,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $642,200 | $181,000 | $461,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $637,400 | $181,000 | $456,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $630,900 | $174,500 | $456,400 |
| 2020 | $8,364 | $623,800 | $174,500 | $449,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $543,200 | $166,200 | $377,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $462,300 | $144,800 | $317,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $403,100 | $120,700 | $282,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $370,700 | $111,400 | $259,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $354,400 | $104,700 | $249,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map