90 Main St Phelps, NY 14532
Estimated Value: $170,215
Studio
--
Bath
18,247
Sq Ft
$9/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Main St, Phelps, NY 14532 and is currently estimated at $170,215, approximately $9 per square foot. 90 Main St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Midlakes Primary School, Midlakes Middle School, and Midlakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Joanne M Sullivan Irt
Bought by
Mayo Gregory R and Howard Christy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Sullivan Joanne M
Bought by
Callaway Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayo Gregory R | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Callaway Stephen | -- | Karen Schaefer |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,944 | $158,000 | $32,200 | $125,800 |
| 2024 | $5,795 | $158,000 | $32,200 | $125,800 |
| 2023 | $5,835 | $158,000 | $32,200 | $125,800 |
| 2022 | $5,403 | $158,000 | $32,200 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $4,403 | $150,000 | $32,200 | $117,800 |
| 2020 | $22,005 | $310,000 | $27,500 | $282,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $310,000 | $27,500 | $282,500 |
| 2018 | $26,772 | $310,000 | $27,500 | $282,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $310,000 | $27,500 | $282,500 |
| 2016 | $11,300 | $300,000 | $27,500 | $272,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $300,000 | $27,500 | $272,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,000 | $27,500 | $272,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map