90 Maple Dr Tiverton, RI 02878
South Tiverton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $726,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Maple Dr, Tiverton, RI 02878 and is currently estimated at $683,953, approximately $346 per square foot. 90 Maple Dr is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Tiverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Richardson John and Richardson Susan J
Bought by
John and John J S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Lefrancois Ronald M and Lefrancois Judith S
Bought by
Richardson John and Richardson Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John | -- | -- | |
| John | -- | -- | |
| Richardson John | $60,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richardson John | $187,094 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson John | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson John | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson John | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,485 | $572,400 | $148,000 | $424,400 |
| 2024 | $6,325 | $572,400 | $148,000 | $424,400 |
| 2023 | $5,668 | $380,400 | $117,000 | $263,400 |
| 2022 | $5,540 | $378,700 | $117,000 | $261,700 |
| 2021 | $5,404 | $378,700 | $117,000 | $261,700 |
| 2020 | $5,883 | $363,400 | $108,400 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $5,738 | $363,400 | $108,400 | $255,000 |
| 2018 | $5,956 | $363,400 | $108,400 | $255,000 |
| 2017 | $6,106 | $320,500 | $108,400 | $212,100 |
| 2016 | $6,077 | $317,500 | $108,400 | $209,100 |
| 2015 | $6,077 | $317,500 | $108,400 | $209,100 |
| 2014 | $6,112 | $316,700 | $108,400 | $208,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map