90 Market St Unit 92 Lawrence, MA 01843
South Common NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $953,000 - $1,014,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
4,080
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Market St Unit 92, Lawrence, MA 01843 and is currently estimated at $977,333, approximately $239 per square foot. 90 Market St Unit 92 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including John Breen School, South Lawrence East Elementary School, and School For Exceptional Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Bernabe Aquiles
Bought by
Bernabe Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Bernabe Rosa and Bernabe Aguiles
Bought by
Bernabe Aguiles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Bernabe Rosa and Paulino Rosa
Bought by
Bernabe Rosa and Bernabe Aguiles
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Willow Market St Rt
Bought by
Paulino Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1992
Sold by
Resolution Trust Corp
Bought by
Willow-Market St Rt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1988
Sold by
Pelletier Regis H
Bought by
Ribeck Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernabe Ft | -- | -- | |
| Bernabe Aguiles | -- | -- | |
| Bernabe Rosa | -- | -- | |
| Paulino Rosa | $88,000 | -- | |
| Willow-Market St Rt | $68,000 | -- | |
| Ribeck Walter | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ribeck Walter | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ribeck Walter | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,736 | $651,800 | $103,400 | $548,400 |
| 2024 | $5,619 | $607,500 | $111,900 | $495,600 |
| 2023 | $5,275 | $519,200 | $103,800 | $415,400 |
| 2022 | $5,195 | $454,100 | $94,100 | $360,000 |
| 2021 | $4,947 | $403,200 | $94,100 | $309,100 |
| 2020 | $4,544 | $365,600 | $89,200 | $276,400 |
| 2019 | $4,598 | $336,100 | $74,100 | $262,000 |
| 2018 | $4,442 | $310,200 | $70,200 | $240,000 |
| 2017 | $4,114 | $268,200 | $66,300 | $201,900 |
| 2016 | $3,893 | $251,000 | $54,600 | $196,400 |
| 2015 | $3,819 | $252,600 | $54,600 | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map