90 Mcdaniels Ln Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $434,439
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Mcdaniels Ln, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $414,110, approximately $133 per square foot. 90 Mcdaniels Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Hartman Bryan S
Bought by
Stevens Michael H and Stevens Veronica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,035
Outstanding Balance
$215,084
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Bowers Anne
Bought by
Hartman Bryan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,166
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Bowers Ronald
Bought by
Bowers Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Gels Mark C and Gels Renae M
Bought by
Bowers Anne and Bowers Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,600
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Coffman Development Co Inc
Bought by
Gels Mark C and Gels Renae M Homan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,600
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
S A Swanson Construction & Development
Bought by
Gels Mark C and Gels Renae M Homan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,050
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Coffman Development Co Inc
Bought by
S A Swanson Construction & Development
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Michael H | $287,100 | Sterling Land Title Agcy Inc | |
| Hartman Bryan S | $189,900 | None Available | |
| Bowers Anne | -- | Attorney | |
| Bowers Anne | $216,000 | Attorney | |
| Gels Mark C | -- | Gw Land Title Ltd | |
| Gels Mark C | $195,900 | Midwest Abstract Company | |
| S A Swanson Construction & Development | $139,600 | Midwest Abstract Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Michael H | $244,035 | |
| Closed | Hartman Bryan S | $196,166 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowers Anne | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowers Anne | $21,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowers Anne | $172,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gels Mark C | $172,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gels Mark C | $186,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,344 | $123,800 | $21,870 | $101,930 |
| 2024 | $6,427 | $123,800 | $21,870 | $101,930 |
| 2023 | $6,427 | $123,800 | $21,870 | $101,930 |
| 2022 | $4,935 | $87,190 | $15,400 | $71,790 |
| 2021 | $4,944 | $87,190 | $15,400 | $71,790 |
| 2020 | $5,121 | $87,190 | $15,400 | $71,790 |
| 2019 | $3,963 | $68,670 | $14,000 | $54,670 |
| 2018 | $3,975 | $68,670 | $14,000 | $54,670 |
| 2017 | $4,214 | $68,670 | $14,000 | $54,670 |
| 2016 | $4,152 | $65,620 | $14,000 | $51,620 |
| 2015 | $4,237 | $65,620 | $14,000 | $51,620 |
| 2014 | $4,237 | $65,620 | $14,000 | $51,620 |
| 2012 | -- | $68,380 | $14,000 | $54,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map