90 Mill St Holliston, MA 01746
Estimated Value: $1,016,000 - $1,242,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,562
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Mill St, Holliston, MA 01746 and is currently estimated at $1,142,944, approximately $320 per square foot. 90 Mill St is a home with nearby schools including Placentino Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, and Robert H. Adams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
F & D Central Rlty Corp Inc
Bought by
Gopalakrishnan Hemalatha and Venkatachalam Karthi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,000
Outstanding Balance
$574,563
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$568,381
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gopalakrishnan Hemalatha | $795,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gopalakrishnan Hemalatha | $636,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,550 | $1,061,400 | $305,200 | $756,200 |
| 2024 | $14,441 | $958,900 | $305,200 | $653,700 |
| 2023 | $13,138 | $853,100 | $256,800 | $596,300 |
| 2022 | $15,322 | $881,600 | $256,800 | $624,800 |
| 2021 | $4,427 | $248,000 | $248,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,675 | $248,000 | $248,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,796 | $95,400 | $95,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $95,400 | $95,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $92,200 | $92,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map