Estimated Value: $604,000 - $696,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 N 3900 E, Rigby, ID 83442 and is currently estimated at $636,661, approximately $238 per square foot. 90 N 3900 E is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Rigby Middle School, and Rigby High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $643,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $593,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,061 | $604,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $541,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $391,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $333,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $291,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $250,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $226,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $120,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $110,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $109,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,251 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map