90 N Main St Washington, PA 15301
Estimated Value: $468,392
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 90 N Main St, Washington, PA 15301 and is currently estimated at $468,392. 90 N Main St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington Park Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Bruno Robert A and Bruno Joyce M
Bought by
Marigold Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$352,591
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$115,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Bruno Jr Robert A
Bought by
Bruno Robert A and Omeara Judith L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marigold Properties Llc | $450,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bruno Robert A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marigold Properties Llc | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $231 | $282,100 | $57,400 | $224,700 |
| 2024 | $3,214 | $282,100 | $57,400 | $224,700 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $282,100 | $57,400 | $224,700 |
| 2022 | $8,089 | $282,100 | $57,400 | $224,700 |
| 2021 | $8,089 | $282,100 | $57,400 | $224,700 |
| 2020 | $8,089 | $282,100 | $57,400 | $224,700 |
| 2019 | $8,089 | $282,100 | $57,400 | $224,700 |
| 2018 | $7,730 | $282,100 | $57,400 | $224,700 |
| 2017 | $807 | $282,100 | $57,400 | $224,700 |
| 2016 | $807 | $32,400 | $9,000 | $23,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,400 | $9,000 | $23,400 |
| 2014 | $807 | $32,400 | $9,000 | $23,400 |
| 2013 | $807 | $32,400 | $9,000 | $23,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map