90 N Moody Dr Ray City, GA 31645
Estimated Value: $245,519 - $274,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 N Moody Dr, Ray City, GA 31645 and is currently estimated at $262,630, approximately $164 per square foot. 90 N Moody Dr is a home located in Lanier County with nearby schools including Lanier County Elementary School, Lanier County Middle School, and Lanier County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
Phillips Dominique S
Bought by
Hosier Skyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,289
Outstanding Balance
$131,444
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$131,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
North Moody Investments Ll
Bought by
Phillips Dominique S and Phillips Nakeithian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,122
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2014
Sold by
Bank Of The Ozarks
Bought by
North Moody Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Newbern John T
Bought by
Bank Fo The Ozarks
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hosier Skyler | $153,000 | -- | |
| Phillips Dominique S | $149,900 | -- | |
| North Moody Investments Llc | $108,000 | -- | |
| Bank Fo The Ozarks | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hosier Skyler | $156,289 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Dominique S | $153,122 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $90,440 | $6,000 | $84,440 |
| 2024 | $2,451 | $90,440 | $6,000 | $84,440 |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $78,440 | $6,000 | $72,440 |
| 2022 | $2,491 | $78,440 | $6,000 | $72,440 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $58,320 | $6,000 | $52,320 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $58,320 | $6,000 | $52,320 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $58,320 | $6,000 | $52,320 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $58,320 | $6,000 | $52,320 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $58,320 | $6,000 | $52,320 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $58,320 | $6,000 | $52,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,320 | $6,000 | $52,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map