90 Naples Ave Providence, RI 02908
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $561,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Naples Ave, Providence, RI 02908 and is currently estimated at $525,705, approximately $247 per square foot. 90 Naples Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including St. Augustine School, St. Pius V Catholic School, and La Salle Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Isabella Albert A and Isabella Donna M
Bought by
Dye Johnny and Dye Yomarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,430
Outstanding Balance
$150,187
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$375,518
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dye Johnny | $313,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dye Johnny | $281,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,205 | $381,500 | $165,700 | $215,800 |
| 2024 | $5,189 | $282,800 | $107,700 | $175,100 |
| 2023 | $5,189 | $282,800 | $107,700 | $175,100 |
| 2022 | $5,034 | $282,800 | $107,700 | $175,100 |
| 2021 | $4,949 | $201,500 | $87,800 | $113,700 |
| 2020 | $4,949 | $201,500 | $87,800 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $4,949 | $201,500 | $87,800 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $4,708 | $147,300 | $70,700 | $76,600 |
| 2017 | $4,708 | $147,300 | $70,700 | $76,600 |
| 2016 | $4,708 | $147,300 | $70,700 | $76,600 |
| 2015 | $4,756 | $143,700 | $70,700 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | $4,850 | $143,700 | $70,700 | $73,000 |
| 2013 | $4,850 | $143,700 | $70,700 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map