90 Oakside St Warwick, RI 02889
Rocky Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,547 - $388,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Oakside St, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $369,387, approximately $312 per square foot. 90 Oakside St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Cherry Leonard C and Cherry Frances
Bought by
Greenlee Kelley J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,500
Outstanding Balance
$69,402
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$299,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1990
Sold by
Fines Richard T
Bought by
Shepheard Scott O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,900
Interest Rate
10.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenlee Kelley J | $181,000 | -- | |
| Shepheard Scott O | $90,000 | -- | |
| Shepheard Scott O | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shepheard Scott O | $144,500 | |
| Closed | Shepheard Scott O | $36,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepheard Scott O | $73,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,772 | $297,000 | $112,700 | $184,300 |
| 2024 | $3,509 | $242,500 | $98,000 | $144,500 |
| 2023 | $3,441 | $242,500 | $98,000 | $144,500 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $170,000 | $61,800 | $108,200 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $170,000 | $61,800 | $108,200 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $170,000 | $61,800 | $108,200 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $170,000 | $61,800 | $108,200 |
| 2018 | $2,708 | $130,200 | $61,800 | $68,400 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $130,200 | $61,800 | $68,400 |
| 2016 | $2,635 | $130,200 | $61,800 | $68,400 |
| 2015 | $2,453 | $118,200 | $57,700 | $60,500 |
| 2014 | $2,371 | $118,200 | $57,700 | $60,500 |
| 2013 | $2,339 | $118,200 | $57,700 | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map