Seller's Agent in 2017
David Stead
RE/MAX
(508) 635-9910
14 in this area
215 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $552,556 - $629,000
Unique single level two family in the heart of Worcester's Burncoat Neighborhood* Unit 1: Sunsplashed open Living/Dining room with Hardwood Floor* Updated Kitchen* Two Bedrooms Plus den/Study* One Full and One half Bath* Finished lower level game room not included in GLA; UNIT 2 was added in the 1980's* Spacious open Living/Dining rooms and kitchen* Two Bedrooms* One Full and One half Bath* Partially Finished lower level playroom not included in GLA* Replacement Windows* new Roof in 2014* Separate Utilities* Laundry Hookups in both units* Separate water meters* Lead cert for unit 1, Unit 2 was built after '78* Separate Driveways* Great location with quick access to schools, Shopping & Major Routes
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1954
Lot Details
0.32 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bui Anthony | $289,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bui Anthony | $231,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2017 06/06/17 | Sold | $289,000 | +3.8% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2017 04/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2017 04/12/17 | For Sale | $278,500 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2015 04/26/15 | Rented | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/27/2015 03/27/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2015 03/12/15 | For Rent | $1,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,855 | $519,700 | $119,000 | $400,700 |
| 2024 | $6,663 | $484,600 | $119,000 | $365,600 |
| 2023 | $6,247 | $435,600 | $103,400 | $332,200 |
| 2022 | $6,312 | $415,000 | $82,800 | $332,200 |
| 2021 | $5,174 | $317,800 | $66,200 | $251,600 |
| 2020 | $4,478 | $263,400 | $66,200 | $197,200 |
| 2019 | $4,466 | $248,100 | $59,700 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $4,593 | $242,900 | $59,700 | $183,200 |
| 2017 | $4,405 | $229,200 | $59,700 | $169,500 |
| 2016 | $4,260 | $206,700 | $44,400 | $162,300 |
| 2015 | $4,148 | $206,700 | $44,400 | $162,300 |
| 2014 | $4,039 | $206,700 | $44,400 | $162,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
David Stead
RE/MAX
(508) 635-9910
14 in this area
215 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kim McCrohon
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
(508) 769-2557
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
H
Seller's Agent in 2015
Hill Team Associates
eXp Realty
20 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Christopher Brown
Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72144597
APN: WORC-000036-000033-000229
Ask me questions while you tour the home.