90 Red Sable Dr Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,453,000 - $1,754,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
5,900
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Red Sable Dr, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $1,574,291, approximately $266 per square foot. 90 Red Sable Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hailey Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Boren Tom
Bought by
Bashir Real Estate Investments Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,078
Outstanding Balance
$28,534
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,545,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Ross Munger Inc
Bought by
Bashir Ferozee and Bashir Saadia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Bashir Feroze and Bashir Saadia F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bashir Real Estate Investments Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Bashir Ferozee | -- | -- | |
| Bashir Feroze | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bashir Real Estate Investments Ltd | $59,078 | |
| Previous Owner | Bashir Ferozee | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,840 | $1,250,000 | $200,000 | $1,050,000 |
| 2024 | $16,171 | $1,200,000 | $200,000 | $1,000,000 |
| 2023 | $16,171 | $1,179,750 | $200,000 | $1,100,000 |
| 2022 | $21,673 | $1,072,500 | $200,000 | $942,650 |
| 2021 | $21,271 | $975,000 | $100,670 | $874,330 |
| 2020 | $20,467 | $898,500 | $100,670 | $797,830 |
| 2019 | $20,340 | $863,970 | $100,670 | $763,300 |
| 2018 | $25,005 | $1,148,350 | $100,670 | $1,047,680 |
| 2017 | $27,762 | $1,164,740 | $106,200 | $1,058,540 |
| 2016 | $29,978 | $1,257,720 | $106,200 | $1,268,800 |
| 2015 | $24,923 | $1,143,380 | $106,200 | $1,150,210 |
| 2014 | $24,923 | $1,039,440 | $106,200 | $933,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map