NOT LISTED FOR SALE

90 Ridge Rd Lansing, NY 14882

Estimated Value: $112,000 - $314,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,053 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2023

Last sale price $95,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 111% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,346 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Raymond C. Buckley Elementary School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Shed

About This Home

As of April 2023

Affordable fixer looking for a new owner! This charming 2 bedroom/1 bath, 1.5 story Cape Code home is looking for some TLC after serving as a long-time rental property. Property lot is 100 x 150 SF and has a nice private yard set back up off the road. Property is selling as is and the home has solid bones, some updates and is zoned for residential and business so check with the local municipality for property use options. Lansing School District. Buyer(s) to accept recent survey and septic pump/certification 2/2023 Great Opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Brady

Howard Hanna S Tier Inc Brokerage Email: kevinbrady@howardhanna.com License #10301215322 Listed on: 03/23/2023

Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Lindsay Garner

Linz Real Estate License #37GA1044494

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 15,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x150

Interior Spaces

  • 1,053 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 503289 35.-2-7

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3444
  • Lot Size: 100X150
  • Directions: From Ithaca, take Rt 13N taking a slight right onto NY-34 N/E Shore Dr. Turn left onto NY-34B N. House is on the right hand-side just past the fire department.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Attribution Contact: kevinbrady@howardhanna.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Dirt Floor, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Primary
  • Living Area: 1053.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Raymond C Buckley Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Lansing
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lansing Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15000.0
  • Parcel #: 503289 35.-2-7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2023
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-24%
Current Estimated Value
$200,007

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$105,007
Avg. Annual Appreciation
27.54%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Durgin Properties Llc $95,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2023 04/20/23 Sold $95,000 -24.0% $90 / Sq Ft
03/23/2023 03/23/23 For Sale $125,000 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $125,000 $27,500 $97,500
2024 $3,343 $125,000 $27,500 $97,500
2023 $2,836 $95,000 $27,500 $67,500
2022 $3,858 $126,000 $27,500 $98,500
2021 $3,804 $120,000 $27,500 $92,500
2020 $3,679 $115,000 $27,500 $87,500
2019 $1,226 $115,000 $27,500 $87,500
2018 $3,558 $115,000 $27,500 $87,500
2017 $3,650 $115,000 $30,200 $84,800
2016 $3,629 $115,000 $30,200 $84,800
2015 -- $100,000 $30,200 $69,800
2014 -- $100,000 $30,200 $69,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: IB408316

APN: 503289-035-000-0002-007-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.