90 Rigsby Ave Four Oaks, NC 27524
Ingrams NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,134/month
Highlights
- Fishing
- Open Floorplan
- Transitional Architecture
- Four Oaks Middle School Rated 9+
- Deck
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
About This Home
Better than New - Move in Ready home on a fantastic .62 acre lot. Check out this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home built in 2023 in the Beverly Place community. This home features tons of natural light, open concept living, Gourmet Kitchen with quartz countertops, walk in pantry and stainless steel appliances. The second floor has a bonus loft, separate office space with built in desk and cabinets, 2nd floor laundry room and a secondary bedroom that has direct access into a full bathroom. Large Master bedroom with beautiful en suite bathroom and huge walk in closet rounds out this perfect space. Dont forget to step onto the back deck and enjoy the view of nature and peacefulness. Situated on .62 acres. This lot is perfect with no one able to build next to or behind you, that means more space and less neighbors. This amenity-filled community with pool, playground and fishing pond that's close to everything offers a prime location. Perfect condition, Perfect location and Perfect pricing. Make this gorgeous home yours today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,486
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Lot Details
- 27,007 Sq Ft Lot
- Cleared Lot
- Grass Covered Lot
HOA Fees
- $60 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Front Facing Garage
- Driveway
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
Interior Spaces
- 2,301 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 07F06012Y
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,486 | $391,470 | $80,000 | $311,470 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $260,280 | $55,000 | $205,280 |
| 2023 | $437 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -2.5% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -7.9% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | For Sale | $389,900 | +1.3% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $385,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2023 10/16/23 | Sold | $385,000 | -1.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | Price Changed | $389,000 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2023 07/06/23 | Price Changed | $389,001 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2023 07/01/23 | Price Changed | $389,000 | +0.1% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2023 06/09/23 | Price Changed | $388,500 | -0.1% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | For Sale | $389,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $385,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $160,000 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $373,450 | New Conventional |
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10158323
APN: 07F06012Y
- 460 Webb Mill Rd
- 5020 N Carolina 96
- 52 Go Cart Rd
- 231 Faith Church Rd
- 430 Webb Mill Rd
- 536 White Oak Rd
- 270 Juniper Rd
- 1208 Peach Orchard Rd
- 0 Keen Rd Unit 100522885
- 0 Keen Rd
- 00 Keen Rd
- 0 Adam Rd
- 0 Allendale Rd
- 309 S Main St
- 175 Oakfield Trace Dr
- 116 Oakfield Trace Dr
- 228 Jacobs Ridge Dr
- 56 Jacobs Ridge Dr
- 274 Jacobs Ridge Dr
- 83 Oakfield Trace Dr
- 174 W Allen St
- 6764 U S Highway 301 S
- 109 Smith St
- 603 Maple Ave
- 2310 Black Creek Rd
- 62 Coats Cir
- 223 Barewood Dr
- 172 Saw Mill Dr
- 204 Shaw's Pond Rd
- 105 Boomer St
- 404 W Harnett St
- 610 S Blackmon St
- 928 Blount St
- 510 Crump St
- 512 Crump St
- 518 Crump St
- 205 E Holt St Unit 205 E Holt St