90 Robbins Rd Unit 3 Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,000 - $698,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Robbins Rd Unit 3, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $647,837, approximately $539 per square foot. 90 Robbins Rd Unit 3 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brackett Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Sold by
Montanaro John G and Montanaro Nancy W
Bought by
Lemont Susan C and Biancucci Carl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemont Susan C | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lemont Susan C | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |