Seller's Agent in 2025
Tamara Houchen
RED ROCK REAL ESTATE
(435) 817-5127
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $291,952
Quiet community in a prime downtown location. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping and nightlife.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RED ROCK REAL ESTATE License #7186186-PB Listed on: 01/27/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
NON BOARD AGENT
NON MLS OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadbt Llc | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Kenneth And Judith Sorenson Purposeful Legacy | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Sorenson Ken | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Sanders Reuben | -- | Southern Utah Title Co | |
| Sanders Reuben A | -- | Accommodation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sorenson Ken | $99,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | For Sale | $262,500 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 | $148,170 | $38,500 | $109,670 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $164,010 | $38,500 | $125,510 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $154,715 | $33,000 | $121,715 |
| 2021 | $958 | $200,700 | $40,000 | $160,700 |
| 2020 | $909 | $179,300 | $40,000 | $139,300 |
| 2019 | $857 | $165,200 | $40,000 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $846 | $81,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $685 | $66,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $683 | $61,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $695 | $59,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $634 | $54,725 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tamara Houchen
RED ROCK REAL ESTATE
(435) 817-5127
44 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
CONNOR HOUCHEN
RED ROCK REAL ESTATE
(435) 817-3557
29 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NON BOARD AGENT
NON MLS OFFICE
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-257624
APN: 0358609
Ask me questions while you tour the home.