90 Sassafras Ct Highlands, NC 28741
Estimated Value: $1,205,000 - $1,861,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Sassafras Ct, Highlands, NC 28741 and is currently estimated at $1,431,829, approximately $883 per square foot. 90 Sassafras Ct is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Highlands School, Macon Middle School, and Mountain View Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Harris Walker and Harris Elvy L
Bought by
Davis Ruth H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Anglin Mildred C
Bought by
Davis Ruth H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Ruth H | $2,500 | None Available | |
| Davis Ruth H | $413,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,147 | $1,047,090 | $100,000 | $947,090 |
| 2024 | $3,147 | $1,047,090 | $100,000 | $947,090 |
| 2023 | $2,656 | $968,490 | $100,000 | $868,490 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $592,520 | $100,000 | $492,520 |
| 2021 | $2,656 | $592,520 | $100,000 | $492,520 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $592,520 | $100,000 | $492,520 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $567,340 | $100,800 | $466,540 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $567,340 | $100,800 | $466,540 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $562,160 | $100,800 | $461,360 |
| 2015 | $2,095 | $562,160 | $100,800 | $461,360 |
| 2014 | $2,521 | $850,350 | $135,370 | $714,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $850,350 | $135,370 | $714,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map