90 Sean Ln Glenmoore, PA 19343
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $874,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Sean Ln, Glenmoore, PA 19343 and is currently estimated at $788,912, approximately $317 per square foot. 90 Sean Ln is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Springton Manor Elementary School, Downingtown Middle School, and Downingtown High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Krapf David W
Bought by
Welker Scott L and Welker Heidi A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,950
Outstanding Balance
$20,884
Interest Rate
7.62%
Estimated Equity
$768,028
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welker Scott L | $258,734 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welker Scott L | $206,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,972 | $233,710 | $53,280 | $180,430 |
| 2024 | $7,972 | $233,710 | $53,280 | $180,430 |
| 2023 | $7,738 | $233,710 | $53,280 | $180,430 |
| 2022 | $7,543 | $233,710 | $53,280 | $180,430 |
| 2021 | $7,416 | $233,710 | $53,280 | $180,430 |
| 2020 | $7,204 | $228,330 | $53,280 | $175,050 |
| 2019 | $7,204 | $228,330 | $53,280 | $175,050 |
| 2018 | $7,204 | $228,330 | $53,280 | $175,050 |
| 2017 | $7,204 | $228,330 | $53,280 | $175,050 |
| 2016 | $7,710 | $228,330 | $53,280 | $175,050 |
| 2015 | $7,710 | $228,330 | $53,280 | $175,050 |
| 2014 | $7,710 | $228,330 | $53,280 | $175,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map