NOT LISTED FOR SALE

90 Shaker Rd Longmeadow, MA 01106

Estimated Value: $493,000 - $595,029

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,787 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2024

Last sale price $462,500 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,916 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2024

Attention Investors and Home Buyers! This charming Cape Cod home presents an incredible investment opportunity or a perfect residence for those seeking versatile living spaces. The first flr offers single-level living w/ a main bedroom, guest bdrm, and a spacious living/dining room combo that flows into the kitchen and sun-drenched breezeway. Additionally, there's a full bath and laundry rm for added convenience. The second flr features a grandfathered accessory apartment w/ a generously-sized bonus room, a kitchenette w/ dining area, laundry, a bedroom, and an office, all adorned w/ hdwd flrs. The lower level boasts a separate entry & includes a cozy family rm w/ a brick hearth fireplace, a small kitchenette, an office area, a bedroom, and a full bath. As a bonus, there's a fantastic home office space w/ its own separate entry, ideal for those seeking a work-from-home oasis or potential for a home-based business. Ample parking caters to the appeal. This property awaits your VISION !

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brenda Cuoco

Cuoco & Co. Real Estate Listed on: 05/21/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Nastri

Symmetry Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,989

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 16,160 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Property is zoned RA1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,787 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Custom Closet System
  • Maid or Guest Quarters
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer and Dryer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• No Cooling
  • 4 Heating Zones
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:0645 B:0006 L:0020,2546854

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,989

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • SUB AGENCY OFFERED: No
  • Compensation Based On: Net Sale Price
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Beamed Ceilings, Dining Area, Open Floorplan, Mud Room, Accessory Apt., Study, Kitchen, Home Office-Separate Entry, Live-in Help Quarters
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Washer/Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture
  • Room Bedroom5 Level: Basement
  • Room Bedroom5 Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bathroom Features: No
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 3 Features: Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Basement
  • Room Dining Room Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Family Room Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Window(s) - Picture
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Dining Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup - Electric, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, First Floor, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan
  • Room Office Level: Second
  • Room Office Features: Skylight, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Window(s) - Picture, Exterior Access
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Concrete, Unfinished
  • Living Area: 2787
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Skylight(s), Skylight, Window(s) - Picture
  • MAIN LO: AN5669
  • MAIN SO: AN5730
  • Insulation: Unknown

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio, Pool - Inground, Fenced Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Paved Drive, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 10

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 4
  • COOLING ZONES: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:0645 B:0006 L:0020,2546854
  • Zoning: RA1
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16160
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10989

Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Dyer Dennis M and Dyer Donna
Bought by
Dyer Donna L
Current Estimated Value
$558,507

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
4.33%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Dyer Donna L $55,000
Previous Owner Dyer Donna L $198,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/16/2024 08/16/24 Sold $462,500 -7.3% $166 / Sq Ft
06/12/2024 06/12/24 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2024 05/21/24 For Sale $499,000 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,223 $531,400 $160,300 $371,100
2024 $10,989 $531,400 $160,300 $371,100
2023 $10,243 $446,900 $138,200 $308,700
2022 $9,723 $394,600 $138,200 $256,400
2021 $9,278 $375,000 $131,700 $243,300
2020 $8,873 $366,500 $124,300 $242,200
2019 $8,297 $344,400 $124,300 $220,100
2018 $8,176 $335,900 $153,000 $182,900
2017 $8,045 $341,200 $153,000 $188,200
2016 $7,854 $322,800 $142,000 $180,800
2015 $7,591 $321,400 $140,600 $180,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73233391

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: LONG-000645-000006-000020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.