90 Shedd Rd Windsor, NY 13865
Estimated Value: $261,153 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Shedd Rd, Windsor, NY 13865 and is currently estimated at $322,538, approximately $135 per square foot. 90 Shedd Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including C.R. Weeks Elementary School and Windsor Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Buckler Jack
Bought by
Moran Chad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Chad | $151,000 | Frederick Xlander |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,006 | $106,500 | $12,000 | $94,500 |
| 2024 | $4,992 | $106,500 | $12,000 | $94,500 |
| 2023 | $5,537 | $119,800 | $12,000 | $107,800 |
| 2022 | $5,770 | $126,750 | $12,000 | $114,750 |
| 2021 | $5,284 | $112,000 | $12,000 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $3,958 | $112,000 | $12,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $112,000 | $12,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $3,831 | $112,000 | $12,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $3,814 | $112,000 | $12,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $3,855 | $112,000 | $12,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,000 | $12,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,000 | $12,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map