90 Silver Spring Ave Riverside, RI 02915
Outer East Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,799 - $438,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Silver Spring Ave, Riverside, RI 02915 and is currently estimated at $378,950, approximately $462 per square foot. 90 Silver Spring Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including East Providence High School, The Gordon School, and St Mary Academy-Bay View.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Pyne Alan A and Pyne Catherine A
Bought by
Regal Jason M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regal Jason M | -- | -- | |
| Regal Jason M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Regal Jason M | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Regal Jason M | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Regal Jason M | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,355 | $333,200 | $108,000 | $225,200 |
| 2024 | $4,351 | $283,800 | $90,000 | $193,800 |
| 2023 | $4,189 | $283,800 | $90,000 | $193,800 |
| 2022 | $3,919 | $179,300 | $55,000 | $124,300 |
| 2021 | $3,855 | $179,300 | $53,900 | $125,400 |
| 2020 | $3,692 | $179,300 | $53,900 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $3,590 | $179,300 | $53,900 | $125,400 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $137,000 | $47,100 | $89,900 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $137,000 | $47,100 | $89,900 |
| 2016 | $3,050 | $137,000 | $47,100 | $89,900 |
| 2015 | $3,013 | $131,300 | $48,500 | $82,800 |
| 2014 | $3,013 | $131,300 | $48,500 | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map