90 Smith St Eureka, NV 89316
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $383,107
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Smith St, Eureka, NV 89316 and is currently estimated at $344,702, approximately $172 per square foot. 90 Smith St is a home with nearby schools including Eureka County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2017
Sold by
Self Frank M
Bought by
Self Frank M and Self Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,100
Outstanding Balance
$52,504
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Essex Lisa S and Mcbarnes Helen Bishop
Bought by
Self Frank M and Self Janet L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Self Frank M | -- | Boston Natl Title Agency Llc | |
| Self Frank M | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Self Frank M | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $80,453 | $32,048 | $48,405 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $82,800 | $32,048 | $50,752 |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $82,800 | $32,048 | $50,752 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $50,301 | $4,962 | $45,339 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $47,230 | $4,962 | $42,268 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $48,206 | $4,962 | $43,244 |
| 2019 | $988 | $47,301 | $4,962 | $42,339 |
| 2018 | $981 | $46,961 | $4,962 | $41,999 |
| 2017 | $991 | $47,438 | $4,962 | $39,922 |
| 2016 | $935 | $45,603 | $4,962 | $40,641 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,958 | $4,962 | $39,996 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,733 | $4,962 | $38,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map