90 Smith St Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $694,516 - $708,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Smith St, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $701,258, approximately $377 per square foot. 90 Smith St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Perez Maria
Bought by
Perez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$590,964
Outstanding Balance
$584,569
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Fountas Stilianos
Bought by
Perez Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Maria T Estrella | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Perez Maria Estrella | $169,600 | -- | |
| Perez Maria Estrella | $169,600 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History