90 Spring Brook Rd Morristown, NJ 07960
Estimated Value: $1,002,709 - $1,127,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Spring Brook Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960 and is currently estimated at $1,071,677, approximately $491 per square foot. 90 Spring Brook Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Hillcrest School, Thomas Jefferson School, and Alexander Hamilton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,043 | $651,500 | $386,200 | $265,300 |
| 2024 | $13,063 | $651,500 | $386,200 | $265,300 |
| 2023 | $13,063 | $651,500 | $386,200 | $265,300 |
| 2022 | $12,457 | $651,500 | $386,200 | $265,300 |
| 2021 | $12,457 | $651,500 | $386,200 | $265,300 |
| 2020 | $12,131 | $651,500 | $386,200 | $265,300 |
| 2019 | $11,942 | $651,500 | $386,200 | $265,300 |
| 2018 | $11,812 | $651,500 | $386,200 | $265,300 |
| 2017 | $11,734 | $651,500 | $386,200 | $265,300 |
| 2016 | $11,551 | $651,500 | $386,200 | $265,300 |
| 2015 | $11,098 | $437,600 | $288,800 | $148,800 |
| 2014 | $10,953 | $437,600 | $288,800 | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map