90 Springdale Ave Saugus, MA 01906
Cliftondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $687,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Springdale Ave, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $669,734, approximately $348 per square foot. 90 Springdale Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1992
Sold by
Rowe Paul and Rowe Constance
Bought by
Jones Neil and Jones Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Neil | $135,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Neil | $65,700 | |
| Closed | Jones Neil | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,035 | $565,100 | $316,200 | $248,900 |
| 2024 | $5,796 | $544,200 | $298,200 | $246,000 |
| 2023 | $5,649 | $501,700 | $262,000 | $239,700 |
| 2022 | $5,450 | $453,800 | $240,300 | $213,500 |
| 2021 | $5,022 | $407,000 | $208,700 | $198,300 |
| 2020 | $4,639 | $389,200 | $198,800 | $190,400 |
| 2019 | $4,520 | $371,100 | $180,700 | $190,400 |
| 2018 | $4,117 | $355,500 | $175,300 | $180,200 |
| 2017 | $3,851 | $319,600 | $163,500 | $156,100 |
| 2016 | $3,442 | $282,100 | $163,300 | $118,800 |
| 2015 | $3,230 | $268,700 | $155,500 | $113,200 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $277,900 | $155,500 | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map