Estimated Value: $392,000 - $502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,859
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Stonesthrow Dr, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $434,422, approximately $151 per square foot. 90 Stonesthrow Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Falls-Lenox Primary Elementary School, Olmsted Falls Intermediate Building, and Olmsted Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Alam Mohammad Shahi and Alam Rokeya K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Lopat Development Co Ii Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alam Mohammad Shahi | $304,960 | Nvr Title Agency | |
| Nvr Inc | $47,335 | Nvr Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alam Mohammad Shahi | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,364 | $144,410 | $23,730 | $120,680 |
| 2024 | $8,360 | $144,410 | $23,730 | $120,680 |
| 2023 | $7,805 | $113,020 | $21,420 | $91,600 |
| 2022 | $7,756 | $113,015 | $21,420 | $91,595 |
| 2021 | $7,701 | $113,020 | $21,420 | $91,600 |
| 2020 | $7,879 | $102,730 | $19,460 | $83,270 |
| 2019 | $7,670 | $293,500 | $55,600 | $237,900 |
| 2018 | $7,624 | $102,730 | $19,460 | $83,270 |
| 2017 | $7,301 | $91,250 | $16,980 | $74,270 |
| 2016 | $7,247 | $91,250 | $16,980 | $74,270 |
| 2015 | $6,714 | $91,250 | $16,980 | $74,270 |
| 2014 | $6,714 | $89,470 | $16,630 | $72,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map