90 Sunbright Dr N Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $277,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Sunbright Dr N, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $269,347, approximately $292 per square foot. 90 Sunbright Dr N is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Giampapa Philip
Bought by
Shields Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$86,765
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Clancy Patricia
Bought by
Giampapa Philip G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields Denise M | $135,000 | -- | |
| Giampapa Philip G | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giampapa Philip G | $132,554 | |
| Closed | Giampapa Philip G | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giampapa Philip G | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giampapa Philip G | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,724 | $117,810 | $51,240 | $66,570 |
| 2024 | $4,278 | $117,810 | $51,240 | $66,570 |
| 2023 | $4,099 | $117,810 | $51,240 | $66,570 |
| 2022 | $3,887 | $117,810 | $51,240 | $66,570 |
| 2021 | $3,261 | $79,800 | $38,850 | $40,950 |
| 2020 | $3,261 | $79,800 | $38,850 | $40,950 |
| 2019 | $3,258 | $79,730 | $38,780 | $40,950 |
| 2018 | $3,272 | $79,730 | $38,780 | $40,950 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $79,730 | $38,780 | $40,950 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $91,630 | $42,210 | $49,420 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $91,630 | $42,210 | $49,420 |
| 2014 | $3,275 | $91,630 | $42,210 | $49,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map