Seller's Agent in 2025
The Roper Group .
Peace Sotheby's Intl Realty PI
(843) 450-8273
109 in this area
174 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,876,933 - $2,018,000
This home is located at 90 Swan Point Trail, Georgetown, SC 29440 since 18 July 2025 and is currently estimated at $1,946,233, approximately $512 per square foot. This property was built in 2001. 90 Swan Point Trail is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Waccamaw Elementary School, Waccamaw Intermediate School, and Waccamaw Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Peace Sotheby's Intl Realty PI Listed on: 07/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gundry Donald P | $1,895,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mosimann Thomas F | -- | None Available | |
| Mosimann Thomas F | $1,050,000 | None Available | |
| Hornick Bradley C | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mosimann Thomas F | $600,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Sold | $1,895,000 | 0.0% | $499 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | For Sale | $1,895,000 | -- | $499 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,920 | $35,572 | $7,460 | $28,112 |
| 2024 | $3,920 | $30,930 | $3,000 | $27,930 |
| 2023 | $3,709 | $30,930 | $3,000 | $27,930 |
| 2022 | $3,406 | $30,930 | $3,000 | $27,930 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $30,932 | $3,000 | $27,932 |
| 2020 | $3,287 | $30,932 | $3,000 | $27,932 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $32,632 | $8,000 | $24,632 |
| 2018 | $3,737 | $326,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,304 | $326,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,240 | $48,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,472 | $859,900 | $245,000 | $614,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $859,900 | $245,000 | $614,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
The Roper Group .
Peace Sotheby's Intl Realty PI
(843) 450-8273
109 in this area
174 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Shawn Roper
Peace Sotheby's Intl Realty PI
(843) 450-8273
46 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2522826
APN: 04-0192F-033-00-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.