90 Tall Tree Ln Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $239,303 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Tall Tree Ln, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $300,326, approximately $211 per square foot. 90 Tall Tree Ln is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Martins Creek Elementary/Middle School, Murphy High School, and Light House Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1991
Bought by
Daniel David L and Daniel Kimberly L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel David L | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $709 | $94,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $94,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $712 | $96,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $96,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $96,710 | $8,000 | $88,710 |
| 2020 | $0 | $96,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $609 | $93,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $609 | $93,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $609 | $93,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $609 | $93,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $609 | $93,030 | $15,350 | $77,680 |
| 2012 | -- | $93,030 | $15,350 | $77,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map