90 Teal Way Williamsburg, VA 23188
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $473,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Teal Way, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $443,948, approximately $211 per square foot. 90 Teal Way is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including D.J. Montague Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Dye Buddy J
Bought by
Stebbins Daniel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Outstanding Balance
$54,089
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$389,859
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stebbins Daniel A | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stebbins Daniel A | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,158 | $380,500 | $83,800 | $296,700 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $273,600 | $71,500 | $202,100 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $273,600 | $71,500 | $202,100 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $271,000 | $65,000 | $206,000 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $271,000 | $65,000 | $206,000 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $271,000 | $59,300 | $211,700 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $271,000 | $59,300 | $211,700 |
| 2017 | $2,276 | $271,000 | $59,300 | $211,700 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $271,000 | $59,300 | $211,700 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $264,300 | $59,300 | $205,000 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $264,300 | $59,300 | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map