Estimated Value: $2,138,671 - $3,033,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,752
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Thresher Ct, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $2,423,418, approximately $509 per square foot. 90 Thresher Ct is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Eagle Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Pyke James Alan and Pyke Elizabeth Elaine
Bought by
Davis S Craig and Davis Eileen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis S Craig | $203,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis S Craig | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,826 | $137,440 | $19,250 | $118,190 |
| 2024 | $10,313 | $140,150 | $16,970 | $123,180 |
| 2023 | $10,313 | $140,150 | $16,970 | $123,180 |
| 2022 | $7,235 | $78,980 | $8,060 | $70,920 |
| 2021 | $7,447 | $81,250 | $8,290 | $72,960 |
| 2020 | $7,082 | $74,640 | $7,150 | $67,490 |
| 2019 | $7,071 | $74,640 | $7,150 | $67,490 |
| 2018 | $6,454 | $65,330 | $7,200 | $58,130 |
| 2017 | $6,425 | $65,330 | $7,200 | $58,130 |
| 2016 | $6,582 | $65,020 | $5,570 | $59,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,020 | $5,570 | $59,450 |
| 2014 | $5,148 | $47,900 | $3,340 | $44,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map